0
Enquiry
KSh 0.00
0
Cart
KSh 0.00
Loading...
Loading...
Enquiries and orders updates!
Enquiries and orders updates! Enquiries and orders updates!
The item is out of stock.
We are sorry but the item is out of stock.
Ubiquiti networks
UniFi
  • WiFi
  • Switching
  • Cloud Keys & Gateways
  • Camera Security
  • Door Access
  • New Integrations
  • Accessories
UISP
  • Wireless
  • Fiber
  • Wired
  • Accessory Tech
AmpliFi
  • AmpliFi

UbiQuiti UFiber SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module, 10 Gbps, 10km Distance, 2-pack (UACC-OM-SM-10G-D-2)

Part number:

UACC-OM-SM-10G-D-2

EAN:

810010076946

SKU: 1678150
Family:  UniFi
Category:  Accessories
Sub Category:  Cables & Modules
KSh 11,666.34 net
KSh 13,532.95 gross
Availability:
21-30  pcs
1
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9+
Description
UACC-OM-SM-10G-D-2
Specifications
Performance
SFP transceiver type 
Fiber optic
show more
Maximum data transfer rate  Maximum data transfer rate
10000 Mbit/s
show more
Interface type 
SFP+
show more
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported 
Yes
show more
Fiber optic connector  Fiber optic connector
LC
show more
Maximum transfer distance  Maximum transfer distance
10000 m
show more
Wavelength  Wavelength
1310 nm
show more
Tx wavelength (max) 
1310 nm
show more
Rx wavelength (max) 
1310 nm
show more
Features
Product colour  Product colour
Silver
show more
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)  Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 70 °C
show more
Packaging data
Number of products included  Number of products included
2 pc(s)
show more

Chosen products

Stay in touch!
Join our newsletter and stay up to date with our promotions and news.

By clicking "Subscribe" you agree to receive marketing information at your e-mail address. Your personal data will be administered by Senetic SA with its registered office in ul. Kosciuszki 227, 40-600 Katowice, Poland. You have the right to demand access to personal data and to rectify, erase or limit the processing, as well as to object to the processing. Detailed information on the processing of personal data can be found in the privacy policy.

Incorrect e-mail address
This e-mail address has already been confirmed.
This e-mail address has not been confirmed yet.
Thank you!
Check your inbox - you will receive a message from us asking you to confirm your subscription to the newsletter.
Payment methods
Delivery methods
Certificates and awards