0
Enquiry
KSh 0.00
0
Cart
KSh 0.00
Loading...
Loading...
Enquiries and orders updates!
Enquiries and orders updates!Enquiries and orders updates!
The item is out of stock.
We are sorry but the item is out of stock.

SFP-10G-BX40U-I

Product name: Cisco SFP-10G-BX40U-I network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1270 nm
EAN: -
Part number: SFP-10G-BX40U-I
-55%
KSh 1,474,590.00 net
KSh 664,792.56 net
KSh 771,159.37 gross
Not in stock
Notify me when product is in stock
Description
Read more about Cisco SFP-10G-BX40U-I network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1270 nm
Specifications
Performance
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic  
The maximum speed with which data can be transmitted from one device to another.  Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s  Mbit/s
An interface is the point of interaction with software, or computer hardware, or with peripheral devices such as a computer monitor or a keyboard. Some computer interfaces such as a touchscreen can send and receive data, while others such as a mouse or microphone can only send data. A standard interface, such as SCSI, decouples the design and introduction of computing hardware, such as I/O devices, from the design and introduction of other components of a computing system, thereby allowing users and manufacturers great flexibility in the implementation of computing systems.  Interface type SFP+  
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Yes  
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 9/125 µm  
SFP transceiver standard BX-U  
The greatest distance over which the data/signal can be transferred.  Maximum transfer distance 40000 m  
The distance over which a wave repeats itself. The wavelength determines the characteristics of the wave e.g. red light has a different wavelength to blue light.  Wavelength 1270 nm  
Tx wavelength (max) 1330 nm  
A Medium Dependent Interface (MDI) describes the interface (both physical and electrical) in a computer network from a physical layer implementation to the physical medium used to carry the transmission. Ethernet over twisted pair also defines a medium dependent interface crossover (MDIX) interface. Auto-MDIX ports on newer network interfaces detect if the connection would require a crossover, and automatically chooses the MDI or MDIX configuration to properly match the other end of the link.  Auto MDI/MDI-X Yes  
Features
Device has hot-plug capability, which means that user can replace  system components without shutting down the system.  Hot-Plug support Yes  
Hot-swap Yes  
Weight & dimensions
The measurement or extent of something from side to side.  Width 13.4 mm  
The distance from the front to the back of something.  Depth 56.5 mm  
The measurement of the product from head to foot or from base to top.  Height 8.5 mm  
Packaging data
The number of products that are included in the package.  Number of products included 1 pc(s)  

Current special offers
Stay in touch!
Join our newsletter and stay up to date with our promotions and news.

By clicking "Subscribe" you agree to receive marketing information at your e-mail address. Your personal data will be administered by Senetic Limited with its registered office in 7th Floor, Mulliner Towers, 39 Alfred Rewane Road, Ikoyi, Lagos, Nigeria. You have the right to demand access to personal data and to rectify, erase or limit the processing, as well as to object to the processing. Detailed information on the processing of personal data can be found in the privacy policy.

Incorrect e-mail address
This e-mail address has already been confirmed.
This e-mail address has not been confirmed yet.
Thank you!
Check your inbox - you will receive a message from us asking you to confirm your subscription to the newsletter.
Partnerships
Payment methods
Delivery methods
EBA National Winner Banner