0
Enquiry
KSh 0.00
0
Cart
KSh 0.00
Loading...
Loading...
Enquiries and orders updates!
Enquiries and orders updates!Enquiries and orders updates!
The item is out of stock.
We are sorry but the item is out of stock.
Home Office Hardware

MGBSX1

Product name: Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP network media converter 850 nm
EAN: 4260039342731
Part number: MGBSX1
KSh 14,393.68 net
KSh 16,696.67 gross
Availability:
50+  pcs
Delivery:
1
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9+
Description
Read more about Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP network media converter 850 nm
Specifications
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired  
Performance
The greatest distance over which the data/signal can be transferred.  Maximum transfer distance 550 m  
The distance over which a wave repeats itself. The wavelength determines the characteristics of the wave e.g. red light has a different wavelength to blue light.  Wavelength 850 nm  
Operational conditions
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely operated.  Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C  
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely stored.  Storage temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C  
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 85%  
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%  
Other features
Fiber type MMF  

Current special offers
Stay in touch!
Join our newsletter and stay up to date with our promotions and news.

By clicking "Subscribe" you agree to receive marketing information at your e-mail address. Your personal data will be administered by Senetic Limited with its registered office in 7th Floor, Mulliner Towers, 39 Alfred Rewane Road, Ikoyi, Lagos, Nigeria. You have the right to demand access to personal data and to rectify, erase or limit the processing, as well as to object to the processing. Detailed information on the processing of personal data can be found in the privacy policy.

Incorrect e-mail address
This e-mail address has already been confirmed.
This e-mail address has not been confirmed yet.
Thank you!
Check your inbox - you will receive a message from us asking you to confirm your subscription to the newsletter.
Partnerships
Payment methods
Delivery methods
EBA National Winner Banner