0
Enquiry
KSh 0.00
0
Cart
KSh 0.00
Loading...
Loading...
Enquiries and orders updates!
Enquiries and orders updates! Enquiries and orders updates!
The item is out of stock.
We are sorry but the item is out of stock.
Home Office Hardware

GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=

Product name: Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP network media converter 1310 nm
EAN: 882658132193
Part number: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=
KSh 17,862.53 net
KSh 20,720.53 gross
Availability:
1  pcs
Delivery:
1
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9+
Ideal solutions for your business
We find the optimal solution for your business. Our sales and presales specialists select products and services for our customers every day.
Express delivery of equipment worldwide
We guarantee on-time delivery of your equipment wherever you are. We work with global partners to ensure our logistics are optimised.
Implementation support guaranteed
We offer support in implementing solutions in your business. Our qualified engineers help you manage your infrastructure effectively.
Customer first
Our RMA experts deal with complaints and equipment replacements quickly and efficiently, so that your business can run smoothly.
Description
Read more about Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP network media converter 1310 nm
Specifications
Performance
The greatest distance over which the data/signal can be transferred.  Maximum transfer distance 2000 m  
The distance over which a wave repeats itself. The wavelength determines the characteristics of the wave e.g. red light has a different wavelength to blue light.  Wavelength 1310 nm  
Design
List of characteristics that describe methods of compliance to industry-defined standards for the product  Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3ah Draft 3.0, IEEE 802.3  
List of regulatory safety standards for all countries in which this product has been certified.  Safety Laser Class 1 21CFR1040  
Other features
Transmit power range -14 - -20 dBmW  dBmW
Connector(s) Dual LC  
Fiber type MMF  

Chosen products
Stay in touch!
Join our newsletter and stay up to date with our promotions and news.

By clicking "Subscribe" you agree to receive marketing information at your e-mail address. Your personal data will be administered by Senetic Limited with its registered office in 7th Floor, Mulliner Towers, 39 Alfred Rewane Road, Ikoyi, Lagos, Nigeria. You have the right to demand access to personal data and to rectify, erase or limit the processing, as well as to object to the processing. Detailed information on the processing of personal data can be found in the privacy policy.

Incorrect e-mail address
This e-mail address has already been confirmed.
This e-mail address has not been confirmed yet.
Thank you!
Check your inbox - you will receive a message from us asking you to confirm your subscription to the newsletter.
Partnerships
Payment methods
Delivery methods
EBA National Winner Banner